World Conventions 2009

Annual Meetings Printed 10/3/2009

May 2009

 2-5 Staffordshire ................... England

 2-5 Dunbartonshire #1............ Scotland

 9-12 Dunbartonshire #2............ Scotland

 16-19 Somerset ....................... England

 22-24 Faroe Islands ................. Denmark

 23-26 Lancashire ..................... England

 23-26 Oxfordshire #1, Oxon. ......... England

 30-6/2 Oxfordshire #2, Oxon. ......... England

 30-6/2 Hambühren, Niedersachen .... Germany

 30-6/2 Cumbria ....................... Scotland

June 2009

 13-16 Cork ............................. Ireland

 13-16 Monaghan....................... Ireland

 18-21 Kegums .......................... Latvia

 20-23 Fermanagh ...................... Ireland

 20-23 Laois ............................ Ireland

 25-28 Wisla ............................ Poland

 27-30 Antrim .......................... Ireland

 27-30 Down ........................... Ireland

July 2009

 2-5 Vaasa ........................... Finland

 3-5 Lisboa .......................... Portugal

 9-12 Stokke ......................... Norway

 10-12 Langenfeld, Rheinland ........ Germany

 11-14 Villigen ..................... Switzerland

 16-19 Stockholm ...................... Sweden

 17-19 Werda, Sachsen............... Germany

 17-19 Hula .................Papua New Guinea

 18-20 Lillois ........................... Belgium

 18-21 Donneloye ................. Switzerland

 23-26 Sønder Omme ................ Denmark

 24-26 Otterbach, Pfalz ............... Germany

 25-26 Madang (Siar) .......Papua New Guinea

 25-28 Wahlendorf ................ Switzerland

 26 Limbé ........................ Cameroon

 30-8/2 Hülben ........................ Germany

 30-8/2 Putten #1 .................. Netherlands

 31-8/2 Crete ............................ Greece

August 2009

 1-2 Wewak (Mushu Is) Papua New Guinea

 1-2 Praslin Island ................Seychelles

 1-3 Carema ............................ Italy

 1-4 Chaintréauville .................. France

 2 Monrovia ........................ Liberia

 6-9 Athens/Inoi ..................... Greece

 6-9 Putten #2 .................. Netherlands

 7-9 Rohozná ................ Czech Republic

 7-9 Honiara ............... Solomon Islands

 7-9 Serima (Shona) .............. Zimbabwe

 7-10 Barcelona ......................... Spain

 8-9 Rodrigues ..................... Mauritius

 8-10 Petacciato .......................... Italy

 9 Abidjan ..................... Ivory Coast

 13-16 Kazakhstan #1 ............. Kazakhstan

 14-16 Accra ............................. Ghana

 14-16 Harare (Shona) .............. Zimbabwe

 15-18 Sibiu #1 ....................... Romania

 15-18 Madrid ............................ Spain

 20-23 Kazakhstan #2 ............. Kazakhstan

 21-23 Wien (Vienna) .................. Austria

 21-23 Garangwe (Shona) ........... Zimbabwe

 22-23 Parakou ...........................Bénin

 22-23 Agua Dulce, Veracruz ........... México

 22-23 Baguida ........................... Togo

 22-25 Sibiu #2 ....................... Romania

 23 Cd. Juárez, Chihuahua .......... México

 23 Torreón, Coahuila ............... México

 27-30 Gbetagbo .........................Bénin

 28-30 Luwingu (Bemba) ............... Zambia

 29-30 Cd. Meoqui, Chihuahua ......... México

 30 Cd. Acuña, Coahuila ............ México

 30 San Luis Potosí, SLP ............ México

September 2009

 4-6 Lagos ........................... Nigeria

 6 Jáuregui (Especial), NL ......... México

 6 Bulawayo .................... Zimbabwe

 8 Jáuregui (Workers), NL ........ México

 11-13 Jáuregui, Nuevo León ........... México

 11-13 Monterrey, Nuevo León ......... México

 16 Cd. del Maíz, SLP ................ México

 16 Felipe Angeles, Tamaulipas ..... México

 19-20 Los Medina, Nuevo León ........ México

 19-20 Ebano, San Luis Potosí .......... México

 19-20 Cd. Mante, Tamaulipas .......... México

 20 San Pedro Sula ............... Honduras

 26-27 Chalco, Estado de México ....... México

 26-27 Actopan, Veracruz ............... México

 26-27 El Cedral, Veracruz .............. México

 30 Espinal, Oaxaca ................. México

October 2009

 3-4 Pachaj ....................... Guatemala

 3-4 Tapachula, Chiapas ............. México

 3-4 Zacapuato, Guerrero ............ México

 4 La Ciénega, Jalisco .............. México

 4 San Agustín, Nuevo León........ México

 4 Mitla, Oaxaca .................... México

 8 Malacatán (Workers) ........ Guatemala

 9-11 Malacatán ................... Guatemala

 10-11 Guadalajara, Jalisco ............. México

 11 Aruba ........................ Caribbean

 11 Guadeloupe ................. Caribbean

 17-18 Cd. Guatemala .............. Guatemala

 17-18 Tecuala, Nayarit ................. México

 18 Curaçao ..................... Caribbean

 18 Martinique ................... Caribbean

 18 Santa Rosa ................... Honduras

 18 Managua .................... Nicaragua

 24-25 Cd. Obregón, Sonora ............ México

 25 French Guyana .............. Caribbean

 25 St. Lucia ..................... Caribbean

 25 Pasto ......................... Colombia

 25 San José ..................... Costa Rica

 25 San Salvador ............... El Salvador

 25 Guamúchil, Sinaloa .............. México

 25 David ........................... Panamá

 29-11/1 Wilmington, SA ................ Australia

 29-11/1 Williams #1, WA .............. Australia

 30-11/1 Langowan .................... Indonesia

 31-11/1 Ipiales ........................ Colombia

 31-11/1 Hermosillo, Sonora .............. México

 31-11/1 Cáceres ......................... Panamá

November 2009

 1 Cotton Tree ...................... Belize

 1 Grenada ..................... Caribbean

 1 Suriname .................... Caribbean

 1 Chanchamayo ..................... Perú

 1 Huaraz............................. Perú

 1 Ica ................................. Perú

 1 Perla Mayo, Amazonas ............ Perú

 1 El Soritor, San Martin .............. Perú

 5-6 Doha ............................. Qatar

 5-8 Biddeston, QLD ................ Australia

 5-8 Kapunda #1, SA ............... Australia

 5-8 Williams #2, WA .............. Australia

 6-7 Dhaka ...................... Bangladesh

 6-8 Guyana ...................... Caribbean

 6-8 Bandung ...................... Indonesia

 6-8 Tanamá, BCN.................... México

 7-8 Las Mercedes .................. Ecuador

 7-8 Pengansah .................... Malaysia

 8 Jaén ............................... Perú

 8 Lima ............................... Perú

 8 Trujillo ............................. Perú

 8 La Flor, Amazonas ................. Perú

 12-15 Pilerwa #1, QLD ............... Australia

 12-15 Kapunda #2, SA ............... Australia

 12-15 Speed, VIC .................... Australia

 13-14 Dubai ............. United Arab Emirates

 13-15 Trinidad ..................... Caribbean

 13-15 Prigen (Surabaya) ............ Indonesia

 14-15 El Cristal ....................... Ecuador

 14-15 Kathmandu ....................... Nepal

 14-15 Cajamarca ......................... Perú

 14-15 Chiclayo ........................... Perú

 15 Ramoscucho ....................... Perú

 19-22 Booyong, NSW ................ Australia

 19-22 Pilerwa #2, QLD ............... Australia

 19-22 Thoona, VIC .................. Australia

 19-22 Mirpur Khas .................... Pakistan

 20-22 Kota Kinabalu, Sabah .......... Malaysia

 20-22 Olmos .............................. Perú

 21-22 St. Vincent ................... Caribbean

 21-22 Quito ........................... Ecuador

 22 Tobago ...................... Caribbean

 22 Quevedo ....................... Ecuador

 26-29 Glencoe, NSW ................ Australia

 26-29 Chelona #1, QLD ............. Australia

 26-29 Barbados ..................... Caribbean

 26-29 Jhelum ......................... Pakistan

 27-29 Bintulu, Sarawak ............... Malaysia

 27-29 Coyunde ........................... Perú

 27-30 Ngaere .................... New Zealand

 28-29 Ambato ........................ Ecuador

 28-29 Lago Agrio ..................... Ecuador

 29 Riberalta ......................... Bolivia

 29 Cuenca ......................... Ecuador

 29 Christiansted ................... St. Croix

December 2009

 3-6 Mudgee, NSW ................ Australia

 3-6 Chelona #2, QLD ............. Australia

 4-6 Placilla ............................ Chile

 4-6 Kuching, Sarawak .............. Malaysia

 4-7 Winchester #1 ............ New Zealand

 5-6 Antigua ...................... Caribbean

 5-6 San Juan ....................Puerto Rico

 6 Chapare .......................... Bolivia

 6 Montero .......................... Bolivia

 10-13 Rochedale #1, QLD ........... Australia

 10-13 Lucknow .......................... India

 11-13 Bonao .............. Dominican Republic

 11-13 Singapore .................... Singapore

 11-14 Pukekohe #1 ............. New Zealand

 11-14 Winchester #2 ............ New Zealand

 12-13 Cochabamba ..................... Bolivia

 12-13 St. Kitts ...................... Caribbean

 12-13 Chañaral .......................... Chile

 12-13 Puerto Montt ...................... Chile

 12-14 East Africa, Nairobi .............. Kenya

 17-20 Rochedale #2, QLD ........... Australia

 17-20 Drouin #1, VIC ............... Australia

 17-20 Port Dickson, Peninsular ....... Malaysia

 18-20 Cabaret, Haiti ................ Caribbean

 18-20 Mysore, Karnataka ................ India

 18-21 Pukekohe #2 ............. New Zealand

 19-20 Concepción ....................... Chile

 19-20 El Llolly ........................... Chile

 19-20 Pitrufquén ........................ Chile

 20 Nevis ......................... Caribbean

 20 St. Maarten .................. Caribbean

 20 Asunción ...................... Paraguay

 22-23 Huincacara (workers) ............. Chile

 24-27 Wattamondara, NSW ......... Australia

 24-27 Drouin #2, VIC ............... Australia

 24-27 Jamaica ...................... Caribbean

 24-28 Bangalore ......................... India

 25-27 Huincacara ........................ Chile

 25-27 Penang, Peninsular ............ Malaysia

 25-27 Villa Insurgentes, BCS .......... México

 25-28 Masterton #1 ............. New Zealand

 27 Posadas ...................... Argentina

 27 San Juan ..................... Argentina

 31-1/3 Maroota #1, NSW ............ Australia

 31-1/3 Launceston, TAS .............. Australia

January 2010

 1-4 Rajahmundry ..................... India

 1-4 Masterton #2 ............. New Zealand

 2-3 Buenos Aires ................. Argentina

 2-3 Mendoza ..................... Argentina

 3 Grand Cayman ............... Caribbean

 5-6 Río Cuarto (Workers) ........ Argentina

 7-10 Maroota #2, NSW ............ Australia

 7-10 Colac, VIC .................... Australia

 7-10 Vijayawada ....................... India

 9-10 Río Cuarto ................... Argentina

 9-10 Valencia ...................... Venezuela

 10 Cayman Brac................. Caribbean

 14-17 Coimbatore ....................... India

.
 16-17 Bahía Blanca ................. Argentina

 16-17 San Rafael ................... Argentina

 17 Bagé, RS .......................... Brazil

 17 Montevideo .................... Uruguay

 17 Salto ........................... Uruguay

 17 Barquisimeto ................. Venezuela

 17 El Guamo .................... Venezuela

 20 Artigas (Workers) .............. Uruguay

 20-24 Colombo ...................... Sri Lanka

 22-24 Artigas ......................... Uruguay

 23-24 Cipolletti ..................... Argentina

 24 Tucumán ..................... Argentina

 24 Tunuyán ..................... Argentina

 24 Caracas ...................... Venezuela

 24 El Tigre ...................... Venezuela

 29-31 Manoel Viana, RS ................. Brazil

 30-31 Alegrete, RS ...................... Brazil

 30-31 Bogotá ........................ Colombia

February 2010

 6-7 Panambi, RS ...................... Brazil

 6-7 Pelotas, RS ........................ Brazil

 6-7 Santa María, RS ................... Brazil

 6-7 Medellín ....................... Colombia

 12-14 Nova Santa Rita, RS .............. Brazil

 13-14 Itajaí, SC .......................... Brazil

 13-14 Cartagena ..................... Colombia

 14 Distrito Federal ................... Brazil

 14 Campo Grande, MS ............... Brazil

 14 Armenia ....................... Colombia

 20-22 Rio Claro (Workers), SP ........... Brazil

 26-28 Araçoiaba, SP ..................... Brazil

 27-28 Rio Claro, SP ...................... Brazil

 27-28 São Paulo, SP ..................... Brazil

 28 Araçatuba, SP ..................... Brazil

March 2010

 5-7 Barbosa, SP ....................... Brazil

 5-7 Itapetininga, SP ................... Brazil

 6-7 Curitiba, PR ....................... Brazil

 7 Macuco, RJ ........................ Brazil

 11-14 Cape #1 ................... South Africa

 11-14 Pretoria #1................. South Africa

 12-14 Guam ............................ Guam

 12-14 Okhandja ...................... Namibia

 13-14 Belo Horizonte, MG ............... Brazil

 13-14 Volta Redonda, RJ ................ Brazil

 13-14 Joinville, SC ....................... Brazil

 14 Maringá, PR ....................... Brazil

 16 Criciuma .......................... Brazil

 18-21 Cape #2 ................... South Africa

 18-21 Pretoria #2................. South Africa

 20-21 Zimbros ........................... Brazil

 20-21 Agusan ...................... Philippines

 20-21 Bohol ........................ Philippines

 20-21 Bukidnon .................... Philippines

 20-21 Iloilo ........................ Philippines

 20-21 Saipan .......................... Saipan

 21 Barra de S. Francisco, ES ......... Brazil

 21 Ipatinga, MG ...................... Brazil

 21 Toledo, PR ........................ Brazil

 21 Alcântara, RJ ...................... Brazil

 23 Aracajú, SE ....................... Brazil

 26-28 São José dos Campos, SP ......... Brazil

 26-28 San Juan .................... Philippines

 26-28 South Leyte ................. Philippines

 27-28 Vitória, ES ......................... Brazil

 27-28 Bayog ....................... Philippines

 27-28 Davao ....................... Philippines

 27-28 Ilocos ....................... Philippines

 27-28 Lal-lo ........................ Philippines

 27-28 Pretoria (Workers) ......... South Africa

 28 Recife, PE ......................... Brazil

April 2010

 1-4 Pretoria #3................. South Africa

 2-4 Dumingag ................... Philippines

 3-4 Baguio ...................... Philippines

 3-4 Cauayan .................... Philippines

 3-4 Cotabato .................... Philippines

 3-4 Mindoro ..................... Philippines

 3-4 North Leyte ................. Philippines

 8-11 Bloemfontein ............... South Africa

 9-11 Ozamis ...................... Philippines

 9-11 Rosales ...................... Philippines

 9-11 Pretoria Zulu .............. South Africa

 10-11 Cebu ......................... Philippines

 10-11 Zambales .................... Philippines

 15-18 Cavite ....................... Philippines

 15-18 East London ............... South Africa

 16-18 Ixopo (Zulu) ............... South Africa

 22-25 Durban .................... South Africa

 22-25 Port Elizabeth ............. South Africa

 23-25 Hokkaido ......................... Japan

 23-25 Okinawa .......................... Japan

 23-25 Fenglin ......................... Taiwan

 23-25 Ilan ............................. Taiwan

 29-5/2 Tokyo............................. Japan

 29-5/2 Antananarivo #1 .......... Madagascar

 29-5/2 Casa Grande, AZ ................... USA

 30-5/2 Hiroshima ........................ Japan

 30-5/2 Laiyi ............................ Taiwan

May 2010

 6-9 Osaka ............................ Japan

 6-9 Buttonwillow #1, CA ............... USA

 6-9 Santee #1, CA ...................... USA

 7-9 Fianarantsoa .............. Madagascar

 7-9 Wulai ........................... Taiwan

 13-16 Antananarivo #2 .......... Madagascar

 13-16 Seoul #1 ....................... S Korea

 13-16 Wando .......................... S Korea

 13-16 Buttonwillow #2, CA ............... USA

 13-16 Santee #2, CA ...................... USA

 20-23 Jinhae #1 ...................... S Korea

 20-23 Seoul #2 ....................... S Korea

 20-23 Mountain Ranch #1, CA ............ USA

 27-30 Jinhae #2 ...................... S Korea

 27-30 Joo-am ......................... S Korea

 27-30 Juneau, AK ......................... USA

 27-30 Mountain Ranch #2, CA ............ USA

June 2010

 3-6 Dunnville, ON .................. Canada

 3-6 Seagrave, ON .................. Canada

 3-6 Bonners Ferry, ID .................. USA

 3-6 Chelan, WA ......................... USA

 3-6 Walla Walla, WA .................... USA

 10-13 Iron Bridge, ON ................ Canada

 10-13 Richmond, QC .................. Canada

 10-13 Hotchkiss, CO ...................... USA

 10-13 Post Falls, ID ....................... USA

 10-13 Ronan, MT.......................... USA

 10-13 Antioch, NE ......................... USA

 17-20 Woodstock, NB ................. Canada

 17-20 Parma, ID .......................... USA

 17-20 Dagmar, MT ........................ USA

 17-20 Riverton, UT ........................ USA

 17-20 Chugwater, WY ..................... USA

 24-27 Napan, NB ...................... Canada

 24-27 Wasilla, AK ......................... USA

 24-27 Elizabeth #1, CO ................... USA

 24-27 Devon, MT.......................... USA

 24-27 Hermosa, SD ....................... USA

 24-27 Cody, WY ........................... USA

July 2010

 1-4 Mellowdale, AB ................. Canada

 1-4 Ellershouse, NS ................. Canada

 1-4 Strathroy, ON .................. Canada

 1-4 Smeaton, SK ................... Canada

 1-4 Elizabeth #2, CO ................... USA

 1-4 Manhattan, MT ..................... USA

 8-11 Greenshields, AB ............... Canada

 8-11 Hythe, AB ...................... Canada

 8-11 Prince George, BC .............. Canada

 8-11 Almonte, ON ................... Canada

 8-11 Emo, ON........................ Canada

 8-11 Mountainair #1, NM ................ USA

 11 Charlottetown, PE .............. Canada

 15-18 Didsbury #1, AB ................ Canada

 15-18 Salmon Arm, BC ................ Canada

 15-18 Bowsman, MB .................. Canada

 15-18 Brigus, NL ...................... Canada

 15-18 Theodore, SK ................... Canada

 15-18 Mountainair #2, NM ................ USA

 22-25 Didsbury #2, AB ................ Canada

 22-25 Portage La Prairie, MB .......... Canada

 22-25 St. George's, NL ................ Canada

 22-25 Aylesbury, SK ................... Canada

 22-25 Happy, TX ......................... USA

 29-8/1 Milford, NH ........................ USA

August 2010

 5-8 Duncan, BC ..................... Canada

 5-8 Glen Valley #1, BC .............. Canada

 5-8 Seneca, IL ......................... USA

 5-8 Freedom, NY ....................... USA

 5-8 Quakertown, PA ................... USA

 12-15 Glen Valley #2, BC .............. Canada

 12-15 Shoals, IN .......................... USA

 12-15 Altamont, NY ...................... USA

 12-15 Yellow Springs, OH ................ USA

 12-15 Downings, VA ...................... USA

 12-15 Milltown #1, WA ................... USA

 12-15 Olympia #1, WA ................... USA

 19-22 Brownstown, IL .................... USA

 19-22 Salvisa, KY ......................... USA

 19-22 Vanderbilt, MI ..................... USA

 19-22 Sharon, OH ........................ USA

 19-22 Saginaw #1, OR ................... USA

 19-22 Newry, PA ......................... USA

 19-22 Milltown #2, WA ................... USA

 19-22 Olympia #2, WA ................... USA

 26-29 Malcom, IA......................... USA

 26-29 Mt Sterling, IL ..................... USA

 26-29 McCordsville, IN ................... USA

 26-29 Carsonville, MI ..................... USA

 26-29 Boring #1, OR ..................... USA

 26-29 Saginaw #2, OR ................... USA

 26-29 Pulaski, VA ......................... USA

September 2010

 2-5 Rogers, AR ......................... USA

 2-5 Madisonville, KY ................... USA

 2-5 Alma, MI ........................... USA

 2-5 Denton, NC ........................ USA

 2-5 York, NE ........................... USA

 2-5 Boring #2, OR ..................... USA

 9-12 Boyden, IA ......................... USA

 9-12 Marysville, KS ...................... USA

 9-12 Hector, MN......................... USA

 9-12 Clever, MO ......................... USA

 9-12 Cassatt, SC ........................ USA

 9-12 Wisconsin Dells, WI ................ USA

 16-19 Demorest, GA ...................... USA

 16-19 Shelby, NC ......................... USA

 16-19 Hunter, ND ........................ USA

 16-19 Utica, SD ........................... USA

 16-19 Marion, WI ......................... USA

 23-26 Metter, GA ......................... USA

 23-26 Bird City, KS ....................... USA

 23-26 Blackwater, MO .................... USA

 23-26 Knoxville, TN ....................... USA

 23-26 Menomonie, WI .................... USA

 30-10/3 Fosters, AL ......................... USA

 30-10/3 Apopka, FL ......................... USA

 30-10/3 Independence, KS ................. USA

 30-10/3 Eagle Bend #1, MN ................ USA

 30-10/3 Mandan, ND ....................... USA

October 2010

 7-10 Eagle Bend #2, MN ................ USA

 7-10 Paris, TN ........................... USA

 7-10 Texarkana, TX ..................... USA

 14-17 Jackson, MS ....................... USA

 14-17 Bradley, OK ........................ USA

 14-17 Georgetown, TX ................... USA

 21-24 Effie, LA ............................ USA

 21-24 Perry, OK .......................... USA

 21-24 Mountain Peak, TX ................. USA

November 2010

 25-28 Honolulu, HI ....................... USA